Privacy Policy - Naturals

Privacy Policy

 

Naturals, gevestigd aan Abel Tasmanstraat 65, 3165 AM Rotterdam, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze

privacy statement. Naturals is registered at the Chamber of Commerce under number 65301242.

Contact details:

www.naturals.nl Abel Tasmanstraat 65, 3165 AM Rotterdam 010-3104580

Nicole Ollivier is the Official data Protection of Naturals they can be reached via nicole.ollivier@naturals.nl

 

Personal data that we process

Naturals processes your personal data as you make use of our services and/or because these data provide to us. Below you find an overview

of the personal data that we process:

– Name and surname

– Address

Phone number

– E-mail address

Location information

Data about your activities on our website

– Data on your browsing behavior across various websites (for example, because the company is part of an ad network)

– Bank account number

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect any information about visitors who are under the age of 16 years. Unless they have the consent of parents or

guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to

so, to prevent that data on children be collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we are without that permission

have collected personal information about a minor, please contact us at nicole.ollivier@naturals.nl, we will remove this information.

 

With what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Naturals processes personal information for the following purposes:

– The handling of your payment

– Send you our newsletter and/or brochure if you agree

You can call or e-mail if this is necessary for our services to carry out

– To notify you about changes to our services and products

– You have the possibility to offer to create an account

– For goods and services you supply

– Naturals analyses with the help of cookies, your behavior on the website and the anonymous data from the customer base and thus to improve the website and the range of products and services to match your preferences.

 

Automated decision-making

Naturals does not, on the basis of the automated processing of decisions about things that (significant) consequences for people. The decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a human (for example, an employee of Naturals) in between. Naturals used the following computer programs or systems: WordPress and Woocommerce. These programs are used to the website and online shop to function optimally.

 

How long we store personal data

Naturals keeps your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to the goals for which your data will be collected. We use the following

retention periods for the personal data: 26 months.

 

Sharing of personal information with third parties

Naturals sells your information to third parties and will only provide if it is necessary for the execution of our contract with you or to meet a legal obligation. With companies that your process data on our behalf, we bewerkersovereenkomst to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Naturals continues to be responsible for this processing.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques that we use

Naturals used functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that on the first visit to this site is stored in the

browser on your computer, tablet or smartphone.

 

  1. Cookies that ensure the website can function properly

Naturals uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. This will ensure that the website works properly, and that, for example, your preferences to be remembered. These cookies are also used for the website to work properly and to be able to optimize.

Cookies that ensure the website can function properly, for example:

 

  1. Cookies that we use can measure the website

To determine which parts of the website are most interesting for our visitors, we try using Google Analytics to measure continuously the number of visitors to our website come and what is being viewed most. For this we use cookies. The information we collect is used for statistics. These statistics give us insight into how often our web pages are visited, where exactly visitors spend the most time, and so on. Because of this, we are able to structure, navigation and content of the website as user-friendly as possible. The statistics and other reports we will never trace to individuals.

 

In addition, we placed cookies on your browsing behavior tracking so we customised content and advertising can offer. These are, for example, advertisers and/or the social media companies. On your first visit to our website, we have you already been informed about these cookies and we have you permission for the posting. You can opt-out of cookies through your internet browser so that no cookies more save. In addition, you can also all information that has been previously saved via your browser's settings to delete. For an explanation see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

 

See below for a list of cookies that we use to collect statistics, what data they collect and how long they are used.

Google Analytics

Google Tag Manager

Facebook Pixel: Analytical cookie that visit measure. Retention period:26 months

 

For the cookies that our third parties install and any data they thereby collect, please refer to the statements that these parties on their own web sites about that give

 

Google http://www.google.com/intl/nl/policies/privacy/

Facebook http://www.facebook.com/....

 

  1. Cookies to the content of our website to share via social media

The articles and videos that will be viewed on our website, by means of buttons to be shared via social media. For the function of these buttons is made use of social media cookies from the social media parties (such as Facebook and Twitter), so that you recognize when you want to share.

These cookies make it possible for the logged-in users of selected social media some of the content of our website can share.

For the cookies that the social media parties install and any data they thereby collect, please refer to the statements that these parties on their own web sites about that give

□ Facebook https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

□ Google http://www.google.com/intl/nl/policies/privacy/

□ Twitter https://twitter.com/privacy

□ Pinterest https://about.pinterest.com/nl/privacy-policy

□ YouTube https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines

 

  1. Cookies to get ads to show

Our website may contain ads. These ads are for us a necessary source of income, which we our website finance.

Some ads (or video messages) make use of cookies. These ads are Naturals and also by third parties on our website. The cookies are used to keep track of:

  1. which ads you've already seen, so to prevent that you same to see
  2. how many visitors click on the ad for the purpose of settlement with the advertiser
  3. how many orders take place via the advertisement for purposes of settlement with the advertiser

 

If such cookies will not be used will still see ads. There are also display ads which do not make use of cookies, These ads can, for example, be adapted to the content of the site.

See below for a list of the cookies that media agencies, ad networks, and/or we use it in combination with ads, what kind of data are collected and how long they are used. Ad networks and media agencies are companies that act as an intermediary between website owners and advertisers.

 

For the cookies that our third parties for advertising purposes places, we refer to the statements that these parties on their own web sites about that give

 

Google http://www.google.com/intl/nl/policies/privacy/

 

  1. Other / unforeseen cookies

By the way the internet and websites work, we do not always have insight into the cookies on our website by third parties are placed. This is particularly the case if our web pages so-called embedded elements

If you use cookies on this website come across that fall into this category and that we are above so do not have listed, please let us know. Or contact directly the third party and ask what cookies they place, what the reason is, what the lifetime of the cookie is and in what way they have privacy guaranteed.

 

Data to view, edit or delete

You have the right to use your personal data to view, correct or delete it. In addition, you have the right to be any consent for the data processing

to withdraw or to oppose the processing of your personal data by Naturals, and you have the right to gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. That means that you can apply to the personal information that we you have in a computer file to you or another, you mentioned organisation, to send.

You can send a request to perusal, correction, deletion, gegevensoverdraging of your personal data or request the withdrawal of your consent or objection on

the processing of your personal data to send to nicole.ollivier@naturals.nl. To ensure that the request by you is made, we will ask you a

copy of your id with the request to send. In this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport),

passport number and social security Number (SSN) black. This is for the protection of your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

 

Naturals you will want to also point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national regulator, the netherlands Authority for Personal data. This can be done via the

following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

 

Naturals.nl and other websites

On Naturals.nl there are a number of hyperlinks that lead to websites that are maintained by third parties. We can not take any responsibility of the content of those websites and for the way in which these websites handle your data. Please read the privacy statement, if present, of the website you are visiting.

 

How we personal data secure

Naturals takes the protection of your data seriously and will take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, inappropriate disclosure, and

unauthorized modification.

We will use this cookie statement regularly adjust. For example, as a result of changes in our website, the cookies used by us and the rules around cookies. On this webpage you can always see the latest version of the cookie policy find.

If you feel that your data is not properly protected, or there is evidence of abuse, please contact our customer service or via nicole.ollivier@naturals.nl

Shopping Cart

  • No products in the cart.